Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Cpu I5 12th Gen 8gb Ram 1 Tb Ssd Small Cpu Cabinet,Monitor 21inch,Keyboard,Mouse,Mouse Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3736274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | - | 03-08-2023 17:00:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 01-08-2023 09:27:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 03-08-2023 20:45:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISE | - | 14-08-2023 08:40:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OM SAKTHI INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 03-08-2023 02:30:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | perfect enterprises | - | 14-08-2023 08:31:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2023 14:59:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 08:07:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-08-2023 18:37:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 07:56:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VAnika Enterprises | - | 03-08-2023 20:16:58 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer CPU i5 12th gen 8gb Ram 1 TB ssd small cpu cabinet,Monitor 21inch,Keyboard,Mouse,Mouse Pad | 295353.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer CPU i5 12th gen 8gb Ram 1 TB ssd small cpu cabinet,Monitor 21inch,Keyboard,Mouse,Mouse Pad | 305844.00 | L2 |
| 3 | perfect enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer CPU i5 12th gen 8gb Ram 1 TB ssd small cpu cabinet,Monitor 21inch,Keyboard,Mouse,Mouse Pad | 322800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer CPU i5 12th gen 8gb Ram 1 TB ssd small cpu cabinet,Monitor 21inch,Keyboard,Mouse,Mouse Pad | 344130.00 | L4 |