Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Hp Intel Core I5 10th Gen 8 Gb 1 Tb,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Extension Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4526113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABER ENGINEERS | - | 31-01-2024 21:56:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 03-02-2024 11:38:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KSPN TECHNOLOGY | - | 02-02-2024 12:11:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LONE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 02-02-2024 16:20:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 10:13:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Rouf enterprises | - | 02-02-2024 09:08:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SKYLINE MULTIPURPOSE COOPERATIVE LTD BANDIPORA | - | 01-02-2024 19:03:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SunBlue | - | 03-02-2024 09:41:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABER ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop HP Intel Core i5 10th Gen 8GB 1TB,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Extension Cable | 190806.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop HP Intel Core i5 10th Gen 8GB 1TB,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Extension Cable | 229035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rouf enterprises | Item Categories : Desktop HP Intel Core i5 10th Gen 8GB 1TB,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Extension Cable | 232988.00 | L3 |