Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Core I5 , 12 Gen,Ram 8 Gb Ddr4,Monitor 19.5,Keyboard,Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | - | 14-02-2024 09:59:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | manas exports | - | 08-02-2024 13:12:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 14-02-2024 01:42:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.R SALES CORPORATION | - | 09-02-2024 13:02:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE | - | 07-02-2024 12:20:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 18:05:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.R SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Core I5 , 12 GEN,RAM 8GB DDR4,MONITOR 19.5,KEYBOARD,MOUSE | 233250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Core I5 , 12 GEN,RAM 8GB DDR4,MONITOR 19.5,KEYBOARD,MOUSE | 235060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Core I5 , 12 GEN,RAM 8GB DDR4,MONITOR 19.5,KEYBOARD,MOUSE | 240260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | manas exports (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Core I5 , 12 GEN,RAM 8GB DDR4,MONITOR 19.5,KEYBOARD,MOUSE | 245260.00 | L4 |