Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Rubber Fender
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Black Pearl Services & Suppliers | Make : BLACK PEARL Model : BLACK PEARL Title : Pneumatic Rubber Fender | 19-03-2024 15:08:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH ELASTOMERS LIMITED | Make : HI-TECH ELASTOMERS LIMITED Model : HPF 0.5X1.0 Title : HPFØ 0.5m x 1.0m LONG PNEUMATIC RUBBER FENDER (BLACK) (INTERNAL PRESSURE - 0.5 kgf/cm² ) | 20-03-2024 12:26:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IRM OFFSHORE AND MARINE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IRM Model : DPN 660 Title : PNEUMATIC FENDER 660 DIA X 1160 LONG - BLACK COLOUR | 20-03-2024 13:52:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LION RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LION RUBBER INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Model : 660 X 1160 Title : LION PNEUMATIC FENDERS | 20-03-2024 10:25:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MARINETECH SHIP MANAGERS & SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PNEUMATIC FENDER Model : FENDER 1160 X 660MM Title : PNEUMATIC FENDER | 16-03-2024 16:11:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | Make : RANELAST Model : REP-T-NR-F392L1000-B-70 Title : Pneumatic Rubber Fender | 13-03-2024 16:21:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read morePneumatic rubber fender,rubber fender,fender rubber pneumatic,rubber pneumatic fender,fender pneuma
Read more
Pneumatic rubber fender,rubber fender,fender rubber pneumatic,rubber pneumatic fender,fender pneuma
Read more
Pneumatic rubber fender size 2500x5500mm,pneumatic rubber fender size 1200x2000mm,fender pneumatic
Read more
Pneumatic rubber fender size 2500x5500mm,pneumatic rubber fender size 1200x2000mm,fender pneumatic
Read more
of your Industry type