Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Grass Cutting And Gardening Services
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4809283
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2024 21:56
End Date
Expired 01/04/2024

Expired 883 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VENKATA RAMANA TANUBUDHI

Contract Value

4000000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Kota Hareesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCED FACILITIES MANAGMENT 30-03-2024 12:02:40 MSE Disqualified
2 Anand Sai Services 08-04-2024 11:06:04 MSE Qualified
3 BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 26-03-2024 16:23:53 MSE Disqualified
4 EAST COAST ENTERPRISES 05-04-2024 11:44:14 MSE Disqualified
5 G.R.S. ENGINEERS 27-03-2024 11:20:24 MSE Qualified
6 JAYARAM ASSOCIATES 25-03-2024 04:02:50 MSE Disqualified
7 LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES 01-04-2024 11:42:13 MSE Qualified
8 MAHI ENTERPRISES 05-04-2024 18:16:13 MSE Disqualified
9 MEGHANA ENTERPRISES 31-03-2024 22:18:57 MSE Disqualified
10 MEHAR GAYATRI ENTERPRISES 07-04-2024 12:53:43 MSE Qualified
11 P SRIKANTH & CO 01-04-2024 13:29:34 MSE Qualified
12 PROJESCO 05-04-2024 11:39:52 MSE Disqualified
13 RAJESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 31-03-2024 11:47:19 N/A Qualified
14 S RAMABRAHMAM 30-03-2024 16:23:29 MSE Qualified
15 SABARI ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS 31-03-2024 00:29:18 MSE Disqualified
16 SRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES 01-04-2024 13:17:53 MSE Qualified
17 SRI GAYATRI ENTERPRISES 29-03-2024 12:51:36 MSE Qualified
18 SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS 06-04-2024 18:33:30 MSE Disqualified
19 SUMANTH ENTERPRISES 01-04-2024 11:57:50 MSE Qualified
20 V TECH INFRASTRUCTURE 07-04-2024 18:57:17 MSE Disqualified
21 VENKATA RAMANA TANUBUDHI 01-04-2024 12:20:30 MSE Qualified
22 Y N RAJU ASSOCIATES 31-03-2024 22:53:43 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 G.R.S. ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 4000000.00 L1
2 VENKATA RAMANA TANUBUDHI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 4000000.00 L1
3 SUMANTH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 4000000.00 L1
4 Anand Sai Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 4000001.76 L2
5 P SRIKANTH & CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 4013057.00 L3
6 SRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 4071906.00 L4
7 RAJESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 4165872.00 L5
8 MEHARGAYATRI ENTERPRIESES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 4335504.00 L6
9 S RAMABRAHMAM( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 4428681.60 L7
10 SRI GAYATRI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 5417616.00 L8
11 LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES 5477626.08 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND GARDENING SERVICES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4000000.000