Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cplg,Half,Sw,Cs,A105,6000,0.75 In,Elbo,90,Sw,Cs,A105,6000,0.5 In,Elbo,90,Sw,Cs,A105,6000,0.75 In,Elbo,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2480522
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chakilam Sree Charan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 19-09-2023 13:10:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 17:51:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MADRAS ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 20-09-2023 14:22:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 14-09-2023 15:40:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 20-09-2023 13:49:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NIKON STEEL ENGINEERING | - | 19-09-2023 16:15:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 19:02:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 18:14:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 14:03:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 16:35:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 14:02:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELBO,90,LR,SW,SS,A182,F316,3000,0.75IN | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 36700.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,SW,SS,A182,F347,0.5IN,3000,H2 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6IN,40,H2 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 44760.000 |
| ELBOW,45,SS,A182,F347,SW,0.75IN,CL3000 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8160.000 |
| TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,0.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6560.000 |
| CPLG,HALF,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,0.75IN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 10880.000 |
| ELBOW,SW,45,LR,AS,A182 F22,3000,1 0.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| CPLG,FULL,SW,SS,A182,F316L,3000,1 0.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,10IN,STD,H2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 29850.000 |
| ELBO,45,LR,SW,AS,A182,F9,6000,1 0.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,6000,0.5IN,H2 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| CPLG,HALF,SW,AS,A182,F11,3000,0.75IN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6280.000 |
| CPLG,HALF,SW,AS,A182,F9,3000,0.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6280.000 |
| CPLG,HALF,SW,SS,A182,F321,3000,0.75IN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8160.000 |
| TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F22,3000,0.75IN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6860.000 |
| CPLG,FULL,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,0.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4710.000 |
| CPLG,FULL,SW,A182,F347,3000,0.75IN,H2 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7350.000 |
| ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,10IN,40,IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 33920.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6IN,STD | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 149200.000 |
| RED,CONC,BW,A403WP316L,8X4IN,SCH10 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18655.000 |