Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4346084644, Elbo,90,Sw,Cs,A105,3000,1 In,4348084724, Elbo,45,Sw,Cs,A105,3000,1.5 In,4346230944, Elbo
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4145552
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 21:08
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1024 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING

Contract Value

328755

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mayank Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Digboi Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMFORGE INDUSTRIES - 10-11-2023 14:07:10 MSE Qualified
2 ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-11-2023 10:19:32 N/A Qualified
3 BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES - 09-11-2023 17:49:49 MSE Qualified
4 GLOCON - 11-11-2023 17:09:27 MSE Disqualified
5 JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-11-2023 16:30:08 MSE Qualified
6 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD - 03-11-2023 16:36:13 MSE Qualified
7 NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING - 10-11-2023 19:06:59 MSE Qualified
8 NAVKAR FITTINGS AND FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-11-2023 15:12:09 MSE Qualified
9 PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-11-2023 13:20:10 MSE Qualified
10 REAL ENGINEERING - 31-10-2023 17:49:40 MSE Qualified
11 SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-11-2023 18:39:11 MSE Qualified
12 SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-11-2023 15:14:40 MSE Qualified
13 V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-11-2023 17:27:53 MSE Disqualified
14 VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-11-2023 15:39:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 328755.00 L1
2 ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 328870.00 L2
3 BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 350835.00 L3
4 VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 384703.60 L4
5 SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 402144.00 L5
6 AMFORGE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 408995.00 L6
7 JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 411350.00 L7
8 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 446905.00 L8
9 PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 516373.45 L9
10 NAVKAR FITTINGS AND FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 552310.00 L10
11 REAL ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 598690.00 L11
12 SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN,4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN,4346230944, ELBO 795785.00 L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4346084644, ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5750.000
4348084724, ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5 IN NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5060.000
4346230944, ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,80 NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 12880.000
4348230944, ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,80 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2140.000
4346231444, ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4IN,40 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 19320.000
4346232044, ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,10IN,40 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 52150.000
4346232404, ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,14IN,30 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 49855.000
4357470924, ELBO,90,LR,BW,SS,A403,WP304L,2IN,40 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4290.000
4357471204, ELBO,90,LR,BW,SS,A403,WP304L,3IN,10 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9200.000
4388242454, TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,14IN,STD NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 75165.000
4392660924, TEE,EQ,BW,SS,A234,WP304L,2IN,40 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4830.000
4392660804, TEE,EQ,BW,SS,A403,WP304L,3IN,10 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 8435.000
4389032514, TEE,UNEQ,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5x0.5 IN NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3220.000
4389032554, TEE,UNEQ,SW,CS,A105,3000,1.5x1IN NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3060.000
4389032814, TEE,UNEQ,SW,CS,A105,3000,2x1.5 IN NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6050.000
4380203914, RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4X2,STDX80 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5360.000
4380204724, RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6X3,STDXSTD NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 7360.000
4380205464, RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,8x4IN,40x40 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 6135.000
4380205524, RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,8x6IN,40x40 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4985.000
4380206884, RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,14x10IN,30x40 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 29910.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise