Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Footover Bridge On Rajpur Road For Facilitating Movement Between Rashtrapati Tapovan And Rashtrapati Udyan In District Dehradun.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Foot Over Bridge On Rajpur Road For Facilitating Movement Between Rashtrapati Tapovan And Rashtrapati Udyan In District Dehradun.
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_pwd_90643_1 |
|
Reference Number |
11056/1C-9/2025, Dated 31/12/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 8.89 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rajpur Road, Dehradun |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=107403 |
| Start Date | January 13, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2026
Expired 229 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction work of 49 meter span foot over bridge across rajpur road for rashtrapati bhavan in dehradun district.
Construction work of 49 meter span foot over bridge across rajpur road for rashtrapati bhavan in dehradun district.
Read moreConstruction work of 49 meter span foot over bridge across rajpur road for rashtrapati bhavan in dehradun district.
Construction work of 49 meter span foot over bridge across rajpur road for rashtrapati bhavan in dehradun district.
Read moreM/o road (m/o footover bridge and miscellaneous work between sector-82 and 110) noida
M/o road (m/o footover bridge and miscellaneous work between sector-82 and 110) noida
Read moreConstruction of bridge underpass nh-32, near nehru udyan between karkend-putki bazar in dhanbad
Construction of bridge underpass nh-32, near nehru udyan between karkend-putki bazar in dhanbad
Read moreConstruction of 55 mtr. span bridge over rispana river at dehradun -raipur road near chuna bhatta in rajpur constituency of district dehradun under state sector.
Construction of 55 mtr. span bridge over rispana river at dehradun -raipur road near chuna bhatta in rajpur constituency of district dehradun under state sector.
Read moreConstruction of patri, footpath and drain in between cmi chowk to sachiwalya in subash road in rajpur road constituency of dehradun district under state sector.
Construction of patri, footpath and drain in between cmi chowk to sachiwalya in subash road in rajpur road constituency of dehradun district under state sector.
Read moreThe work of shifting of upper badripur and rajpur feeder canal which is affected by the widening of motor road from no. 6 pulia to raipur for dehradun city proposed by pwd reach badripur canla between 0.560 km to 0.630 km rajpur feeder canal between
The work of shifting of upper badripur and rajpur feeder canal which is affected by the widening of motor road from no. 6 pulia to raipur for dehradun city proposed by pwd reach badripur canla between 0.560 km to 0.630 km rajpur feeder canal between
Read moreThe work of shifting of upper badripur and rajpur feeder canal which is affected by the widening of motor road from no. 6 pulia to raipur for dehradun city proposed by pwd. reach rajpur feeder canal between 1.000 km to 2.020 km
The work of shifting of upper badripur and rajpur feeder canal which is affected by the widening of motor road from no. 6 pulia to raipur for dehradun city proposed by pwd. reach rajpur feeder canal between 1.000 km to 2.020 km
Read moreSch. a - electrification work in connection with provision of 3.66 m wide fob with 2.44 m wide ramp at biswa bridge railway station sch. b - electrification work in connection with renovation of goods office, provision of toilets and improvement of existing approach road towards nashik side and also provision of additional approach road between pillars of flyover (rob) for easy movement of truck movement and provision of additional 3 high mast light.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type