Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Temperature; Nabl Labs; Lab
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5631571
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 22, 2024 21:47
End Date
Expired 07/12/2024

Expired 633 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-12-2024 23:27:15 MSE Disqualified
2 SRI SAI PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND RESEARCH CENTRE 28-11-2024 16:51:07 MSE Disqualified
3 WORLD ONE INSTRUMENTS 28-11-2024 14:08:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WORLD ONE INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Temperature; NABL Labs; Lab 5900.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise