Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Force; Nabl Labs; Lab
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4467785
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 22:39
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGG LIFESCIENCES & SAFETY SOLUTIONS LLP 27-01-2024 10:57:09 MSE Qualified
2 CALI-MASTER LABS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-01-2024 22:45:52 MSE Qualified
3 EXCELLENT SERVICES 25-01-2024 14:02:09 MSE Qualified
4 RS TECHNOLOGIES 25-01-2024 20:07:37 MSE Qualified
5 SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED 25-01-2024 11:25:11 MSE Qualified
6 SHREE TRADING COMPANY 15-01-2024 17:36:38 MSE Qualified
7 TESTING AND CALIBRATION INDIA OPC PRIVATE LIMITED 25-01-2024 07:09:52 MSE Qualified
8 YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-01-2024 16:40:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Force; NABL Labs; Lab 23246.00 L1
2 SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Force; NABL Labs; Lab 29500.00 L2
3 SHREE TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Force; NABL Labs; Lab 30208.00 L3
4 TESTING AND CALIBRATION INDIA OPC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Force; NABL Labs; Lab 35400.00 L4
5 AGG LIFESCIENCES & SAFETY SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Force; NABL Labs; Lab 43766.20 L5
6 EXCELLENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Force; NABL Labs; Lab 47200.00 L6
7 RS TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Force; NABL Labs; Lab 50000.00 L7
8 CALI-MASTER LABS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Force; NABL Labs; Lab 65000.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise