Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dias With Step,Red Carpet For Dias And Step,Pole For Dias,Chain For Dias,Steel Beading At Edges
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4062853
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 22:07
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISES - 18-10-2023 19:38:48 MSE Qualified
2 GANPATI ENTERPRISES - 18-10-2023 20:10:34 N/A Qualified
3 M/S. NAYAK ENGINEERING WORK SHOP . - 10-10-2023 18:00:26 MSE Qualified
4 QUASAR ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 13-10-2023 23:34:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dias with step,Red Carpet for dias and step,Pole for dias,Chain for dias,Steel beading at edges 36934.02 L1
2 GANPATI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Dias with step,Red Carpet for dias and step,Pole for dias,Chain for dias,Steel beading at edges 49900.00 L2
3 M/S. NAYAK ENGINEERING WORK SHOP . (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dias with step,Red Carpet for dias and step,Pole for dias,Chain for dias,Steel beading at edges 53000.00 L3
4 QUASAR ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Dias with step,Red Carpet for dias and step,Pole for dias,Chain for dias,Steel beading at edges 82400.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise