Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Materials For Defence Projects 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Critical Materials For Upcoming Defence Projects. 🛠️ 📅 Deadline: June 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Required Materials Include: Steel Pipe 304 2 Inch 🏭 Ms Plate 🗿️ 16mm Plywood 🪚 8 Mm Vip Red Carpet 🚫 Red Velvet Glossy Carpet 🎫 Steel Bump Stoppers 🛫 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Steel Pipe 304 2 Inch, Ms Plate, Plywood, Vip Red Carpet, Velvet Carpet, Steel Bump Stoppers, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Pipe 304 2 Inch,Ms Plate,16mm Plywood,8 Mm Vip Red Carpet,Red Velvet Glossy Carpet,Steel Bump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhi Trader | - | 14-06-2024 21:05:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMRI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 18:55:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FOXIN TRADER | - | 18-06-2024 00:00:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel Pipe 304 2 Inch,MS Plate,16mm Plywood,8 mm VIP Red Carpet,Red Velvet Glossy Carpet,Steel Bump | 144200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Abhi Trader | Item Categories : Steel Pipe 304 2 Inch,MS Plate,16mm Plywood,8 mm VIP Red Carpet,Red Velvet Glossy Carpet,Steel Bump | 164631.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FOXIN TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel Pipe 304 2 Inch,MS Plate,16mm Plywood,8 mm VIP Red Carpet,Red Velvet Glossy Carpet,Steel Bump | 178050.00 | L3 |