Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spec.No.36 Ii/23 24,Laying Of Htug 11 Kv 3x300 Sqmm Cable With A Total Distance Of 5525 Mtrs. For Erection Of 5 Nos. New 11 Kv Ambal Nagar#, 11 Kv Subam Nagar#, 11 Kv Perumal Nagar#, 11 Kv Balamurugan Nagar# And 11 Kv Pallava Garden# From Newly Sanctioned
|
| Description |
Wct For Laying Of Htug 11 Kv 3x300 Sqmm Cable With A Total Distance Of 5525 Mtrs. For Erection Of 5 Nos. New 11 Kv Ambal Nagar#, 11 Kv Subam Nagar#, 11 Kv Perumal Nagar#, 11 Kv Balamurugan Nagar# And 11 Kv Pallava Garden# From Newly Sanctioned 33/11 Kv Keel
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_409495_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Spec.no.36-II/23-24,Works Contract for laying of HTUG 11KV 3x300 Sqmm cable with a total distance |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 18500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 110 KV SS complex, SE/CEDC/S-II,K.K.Nagar,Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=487235 |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spec.no.45-ii/23-24,works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable with a total distance of 3700 mtrs. for erection of 2 nos. new 11kv gst road feeder and 11kv pammal main road feeder fed off from 110/33/11kv pallavaram substation of pallava
Works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable with a total distance of 3700 mtrs. for erection of 2 nos. new 11kv gst road and 11kv pammal main road feeder fed off from 110/33/11kv pallavaram substation of pallavaram west section open cut m
Read moreSpec.no.39-ii/24-25,works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a total length of 6100 mtrs and 7 nos. 11kv dp structures with ab switch for shifting of 7 nos. feeders namely 11 kv tkc nagar, 11kv thiruvallur nagar, 11kv s.v. nagar, 11
Works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a total length of 6100 mtrs and 7 nos. 11kv dp structures with ab switch for shifting of 7 nos. feeders namely 11 kv tkc nagar,thiruvallur nagar, s.v. nagar,sathyamurthy naga
Read moreSpec.no.69-ii/24-25,works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a total length of 6100 mtrs and 7 nos. 11kv dp structures with ab switch for shifting of 7 nos. feeders namely 11 kv tkc nagar, 11kv thiruvallur nagar,11kv s.v. nagar,11
Wct for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a total length of 6100 mtrs and 7 nos. 11kv dp structures with ab switch for shifting of 7 nos. feeders namely 11 kv tkc nagar, 11kv thiruvallur nagar, 11kv s.v. nagar, 11kv sathyamurthy naga
Read moreSpec.no.31-ii/24-25,works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable with a total distance of 6400 mtrs. and 6 nos. 11kv dp structures with ab switches for erection of 6 nos. new 11kv jothi nagar feeder, 11kv vishnu nagar feeder, 11kv gandhi n
Wct for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable with a total distance of 6400 mtrs. and 6 nos. 11kv dp structures with ab switches for erection of 6 nos. new 11kv jothi nagar,vishnu nagar, gandhi nagar,senthil nagar,moogambigai nagar,and gundumedu
Read moreSpec.no.42-ii/24-25,works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 2400 mtrs. and 1 no. 11kv dp structure with ab switch towards erection of 11kv tnhb feeder
Works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 2400 mtrs. and 1 no. 11kv dp structure with ab switch towards erection of 11kv tnhb feeder fed off from 110/33-11kv sholinganallur ss by trenchless method at sholinganallur sectio
Read moreSpec.no.37-ii/24-25,wct for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable with a total distance of 6400 mtrs. and 6 nos. 11kv dp structures with ab switches for erection of 6 nos. new 11kv jothi nagar feeder,vishnu nagar,gandhi tambaram division by open cut
Works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable with a total distance of 6400 mtrs. and 6 nos. 11kv dp structures with ab switches for erection of 6 nos. new 11kv jothi nagar feeder, 11kv vishnu nagar feeder, 11kv gandhi nagar feeder, 11kv se
Read moreSpec.no.41-ii/24-25,works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 2630 mtrs and 3 nos. 11kv dp structure with ab switch for erection of 3 nos. new 11kv virgo and 11kv sai nagar feeders fed off from 33/11kv ottiyambakkam ss an
Works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 2630 mtrs and 3 nos. 11kv dp structure with ab switch for erection of 3 nos. new 11kv virgo and 11kv sai nagar feeders fed off from 33/11kv ottiyambakkam ss and 11kv navins feeder
Read moreSpec.no.50-ii/24-25,works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 2650 mtrs. and 3 nos. 11kv dp structure with ab switch towards erection of 11kv gandhi nagar society feeder fed off from 33/11kv olympia ss by trenchless metho
Works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 2650 mtrs. and 3 nos. 11kv dp structure with ab switch towards erection of 11kv gandhi nagar society feeder fed off from 33/11kv olympia ss by trenchless method at siruseri sectio
Read moreSpec.no.52-ii/24-25,works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 2050 mtrs. towards interlinking of 11kv feeders of 2 nos. new 11kv kottur road and 11kv earikkarai feeders fed off from 110/33-11kv kotturpuram (anna library)
Works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 2050 mtrs. towards interlinking of 11kv feeders of 2 nos. new 11kv kottur road and 11kv earikkarai feeders fed off from 110/33-11kv kotturpuram (anna library) ss by trenchless met
Read moreSpec.no.40-ii/24-25,works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 1500 mtrs and 1 no. 11kv dp structure with ab switch for erection of new 11kv eswari nagar feeder fed off from 33/11kv chitlapakkam ss by open cut method at ch
Works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 1500 mtrs and 1 no. 11kv dp structure with ab switch for erection of new 11kv eswari nagar feeder fed off from 33/11kv chitlapakkam ss by open cut method at chitlapakkam section i
Read moreof your Industry type