Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Earth Resistance Meter As Per Is 9000,Insulation Tester As Per Is 9000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3783343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAAFIE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
20193
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chinmay Nandi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : Metravi Model : ERT-1501 | 15-10-2023 15:05:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAAFIE ENTERPRISES | Make : Metravi Model : ERT-1501 | 05-09-2023 01:08:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAAFIE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Digital Earth Resistance Meter as per IS 9000,Insulation Tester as per IS 9000 | 20193.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Digital Earth Resistance Meter as per IS 9000,Insulation Tester as per IS 9000 | 44428.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metravi 4 digit LCD display Auto ranging Digital Earth Resistance Meter | Metravi | ERT-1501 | 1 | ₹ 8407.000 |
| CIE Category III 600 V of IEC 61010 Not Available Insulation Tester | CIE | CIE/444 | 1 | ₹ 11786.000 |