Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Earth Resistance Meter As Per Is 9000,Insulation Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 03:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UBIXA PRIVATE LIMITEDUBIXA PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sushil Kumar Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Metro Railway Kolkata
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITASPROC | Make : Metravi Model : ERT-1502 | 03-07-2024 10:51:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | S G DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | Make : Model : | 02-07-2024 15:26:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SONEL INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sonel Model : Sonel MRU =21 | 02-07-2024 23:38:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SR GLOBAL | Make : Metravi Model : ERT-1502 | 02-07-2024 22:15:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TECHSURE SALES | Make : Metravi Model : ERT-1502 | 24-06-2024 16:29:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | UBIXA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Metravi Model : ERT-1502 | 03-07-2024 10:39:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VIRUPAUX INSTRUMENTS | Make : Metravi Model : ERT-1502 | 02-07-2024 19:58:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VISION TRADING | Make : Metravi Model : ERT-1502 | 19-06-2024 16:47:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metravi 3½ digit LCD display Auto ranging Digital Earth Resistance Meter | Metravi | ERT-1502 | 2 | ₹ 17012.000 |
| Metravi Category III 1000 V of IEC 61010 Available Insulation Tester | Metravi | DIT 913 | 2 | ₹ 9892.000 |