Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Modular Plate With Switch Assembly 🔧💼 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Tenders For A Set Of Three Modular Plates With Switch Assembly, In Accordance With Indian Standard (Is) 3854 And Compatible With The Indian Railways' Specifications As Per Icf Drg No. Icf/Sk3 7 4 001. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Feering: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With The Specified Indian Standards And Railways' Requirements. Keywords: Modular Plate, Switch Assembly, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Is 3854, Icf Drg, Secunderabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Three Modular Plate With Switch Assembly Consisting Of Three Modular Plate (Plate & Cover) 01 No. Per And 10 A One Way Modular Switches 3 Nos/Manufactured To Is: 3854 And Suitable For Mounting As Per Icf Drg No. Icf/Sk3 7 4 001.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106391977 |
|
Reference Number |
42241008 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106391977/viewNitPdf_4623559.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
03 modular switch plate assembly suitable to fix three 10a switches as per as per icf drg. no. icf/sk3-7-4-001 and is: 3854
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more03 modular switch plate assembly suitable to fix three 10a switches as per as per icf drg. no. icf/sk3-7-4-001 and is: 3854
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of two modular plate with switch assembly consisting of two modular plate (plate & cover) 01 no./&10a one way modular switches 2nos./set. as per icf drg.no. icf/sk3-7-4-001 and is:3854.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of one modular plate with switch assembly consisting of one modular plate (plate & cover) 01 no. per and 10 a one-way modular switches 1 nos/manufactured to is: 3854 and suitable for mounting as per icf drg no. icf/sk-7-4-001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of two modular plate with switch assembly consisting of two modular plate (plate & cover) 01 no. per and 10 a one-way modular switches 2 nos/manufactured to is: 3854 and suitable for mounting as per icf drg no. icf/sk-7-4-001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSwitch plate assembly consisting 01 no 3-pin 6 amp modular socket with 02 nos 01 amp glass fuse & 01 no modular switch as per icf drg no icf/sk3-7-6-036 with alt m or latest & conforming to is:3854 & is:1293.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNon - modular piano type domestic electrical switches as per is 3854,modular electrical switches an
Read more
Non modular elecrical switches and accessories flush type-is 3854,non modular elecrical switches an
Read more
Non - modular piano type domestic electrical switches as per is 3854,modular electrical switches an
Read more
Switch plate assembly for icf type coach [switch plate assembly for icf type coaches consisting of 01 no 3-pin 6 amp modular socket (unshutter) with 02 nos 01 amp glass fuse, 01 no modular switch and ss plate as per icf drg no icf/sk3-7-6-036 with alt m or latest & conforming to is:3854 & is:1293. make- ssk r series or similar ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type