Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches As Per Is 3854,Modular Electrical Switches An
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5471790
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 10, 2024 17:36
End Date
Expired 31/10/2024

Expired 671 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GROW MORE SOLUTION Make : Anchor Model : Bell Push Switch 6A 14113 30-10-2024 20:52:39 Offline upload MII Disqualified
2 SABAL & CO. Make : Anchor Model : Bell Push Switch 6A 14113 29-10-2024 13:54:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 Shubham Traders Make : Anchor Model : Bell Push Switch 6A 14113 30-10-2024 21:44:53 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 VARAD ENTERPRISES Make : Anchor Model : Bell Push Switch 6A 14113 30-10-2024 20:47:29 Offline upload MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SABAL & CO.(MII) Item Categories : Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854,modular electrical switches an 680564.70 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise