Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Complete Management Of Running Room Rjt With Provision Of Subsidized Meal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3608822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
right cleaning services
Contract Value
6900000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Mishra Santoshkumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N ENTERPRISES | 03-07-2023 01:21:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 04-07-2023 14:39:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H R K Enterprises | 04-07-2023 21:13:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDOL INDIA CORPORATION | 05-07-2023 08:19:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | K P ENTERPRISE | 05-07-2023 14:31:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OLLO TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2023 12:46:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | pahal swayam sevi sanstha | 05-07-2023 12:47:43 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 8 | right cleaning services | 05-07-2023 14:39:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SBS Enterprises | 28-06-2023 17:54:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREEJI PACKAGING | 05-07-2023 12:31:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Z.K. ENTERPRISE | 05-07-2023 14:27:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | right cleaning services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete management of Running RoomRJT with provision of Subsidized Meal | 6900000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SBS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete management of Running RoomRJT with provision of Subsidized Meal | 7292700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | pahal swayam sevi sanstha | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete management of Running RoomRJT with provision of Subsidized Meal | 7292700.00 | L2 |
| 4 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete management of Running RoomRJT with provision of Subsidized Meal | 7976279.00 | L3 |
| 5 | H R K Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete management of Running RoomRJT with provision of Subsidized Meal | 8482711.00 | L4 |
| 6 | Z.K. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete management of Running RoomRJT with provision of Subsidized Meal | 9377777.00 | L5 |
| 7 | D N ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete management of Running RoomRJT with provision of Subsidized Meal | 9489991.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Complete management of Running RoomRJT with provision of Subsidized Meal for the period of 2 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6900000.000 |