Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Complete Management Of Running Room Sunr With Provision Of Subsidized Mea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5363092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JADEJA SURUBHA SHIVUBHA
Contract Value
8937029
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 169 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Meetha Lal Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N ENTERPRISES | 26-09-2024 00:40:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dreamz India Hospitality | 26-09-2024 13:34:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JADEJA SURUBHA SHIVUBHA | 17-09-2024 21:38:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | OLLO TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-09-2024 10:31:37 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | R R ENTERPRISES | 26-09-2024 14:58:02 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 6 | RS ENTERPRISE | 26-09-2024 14:33:17 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 25-09-2024 16:14:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JADEJA SURUBHA SHIVUBHA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room SUNR with Provision of Subsidized Mea | 8937029.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dreamz India Hospitality( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room SUNR with Provision of Subsidized Mea | 10385092.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room SUNR with Provision of Subsidized Meal for the period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8937029.000 |