Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Complete Management Of Running Room Okha With Provision Of Subsidized Mea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4118417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
7515836.91
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Meetha Lal Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONOS PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-10-2023 11:22:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J B ENTERPRISE | 28-10-2023 10:59:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEED AND MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION | 30-10-2023 17:27:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | right cleaning services | 30-10-2023 16:03:31 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K CATERERS | 30-10-2023 16:33:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sai Agencies | 30-10-2023 16:00:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAVGUN ELECTRICALS | 29-10-2023 15:37:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SBS Enterprises | 30-10-2023 17:29:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 30-10-2023 16:12:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Z.K. ENTERPRISE | 30-10-2023 17:32:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room OKHA with provision of subsidized mea | 7515836.91 | L1 |
| 2 | Z.K. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room OKHA with provision of subsidized mea | 8788786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SBS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room OKHA with provision of subsidized mea | 9019004.29 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room OKHA with provision of subsidized meal for the period of 2 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7515836.910 |