Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operating System Software Media,Office Utility Software Media,Portable Document Format Software Med
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3589902 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADEYA SOLUTIONS | - | 29-06-2023 03:20:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KNOTS NETWORK SOLUTIONS | - | 29-06-2023 23:03:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MINAS STORES | - | 29-06-2023 15:21:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 01-07-2023 08:41:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R J TRADERS | - | 01-07-2023 15:49:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 17:08:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Sunrise Sales Corporation | - | 30-06-2023 01:58:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADEYA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Operating System Software Media,Office Utility Software Media,Portable Document Format Software Med | 249950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KNOTS NETWORK SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Operating System Software Media,Office Utility Software Media,Portable Document Format Software Med | 250550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Operating System Software Media,Office Utility Software Media,Portable Document Format Software Med | 253595.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sunrise Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Operating System Software Media,Office Utility Software Media,Portable Document Format Software Med | 253680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R J TRADERS | Item Categories : Operating System Software Media,Office Utility Software Media,Portable Document Format Software Med | 274130.00 | L5 |