Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Office Utility Offline Activation Software,Operating System Offline Activation Software,System Secu
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4140846
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 28, 2023 00:07
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1035 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Of Defence Estate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AADEYA SOLUTIONS - 06-11-2023 14:10:47 N/A Qualified
2 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-11-2023 12:34:00 MSE Qualified
3 KNOTS NETWORK SOLUTIONS - 06-11-2023 15:25:50 N/A Qualified
4 LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE - 28-10-2023 15:58:12 MSE Disqualified
5 R J TRADERS - 06-11-2023 14:35:18 N/A Qualified
6 Sunrise Sales Corporation - 06-11-2023 14:56:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Office utility offline activation software,Operating system offline activation software,System secu 80189.00 L1
2 AADEYA SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Office utility offline activation software,Operating system offline activation software,System secu 99750.00 L2
3 KNOTS NETWORK SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Office utility offline activation software,Operating system offline activation software,System secu 99855.00 L3
4 R J TRADERS Item Categories : Office utility offline activation software,Operating system offline activation software,System secu 99995.00 L4
5 Sunrise Sales Corporation Item Categories : Office utility offline activation software,Operating system offline activation software,System secu 101575.00 L5