Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vikash Khand Palhani Ke Gram Panchayat Molnapur Me High Mast Light Sthapna Karya
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
537000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Asthana
Department:
Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRABHAWATI ELECTRIC WORKS | Make : 90w led street light with pole supply & fixing Model : 90w led street light with pole supply & fixing Title : 90w led street light with pole supply & fixing | 11-03-2024 14:54:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : VIKASH KHAND PALHANI ME HIGH MAST LIGHT STHAPNA KA Title : VIKASH KHAND PALHANI ME HIGH MAST LIGHT STHAPNA KARYA | 11-03-2024 11:22:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MKS Enterprises | Make : 90w led street light with pole supply & fixing Model : 90w led street light with pole supply & fixing Title : 90w led street light with pole supply & fixing | 11-03-2024 15:24:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VIKASH KHAND PALHANI KE GRAM PANCHAYAT MOLNAPUR ME HIGH MAST LIGHT STHAPNA KARYA | 537000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MKS Enterprises | Item Categories : VIKASH KHAND PALHANI KE GRAM PANCHAYAT MOLNAPUR ME HIGH MAST LIGHT STHAPNA KARYA | 537500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRABHAWATI ELECTRIC WORKS | Item Categories : VIKASH KHAND PALHANI KE GRAM PANCHAYAT MOLNAPUR ME HIGH MAST LIGHT STHAPNA KARYA | 538000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIKASH KHAND PALHANI ME HIGH MAST LIGHT STHAPNA KARYA | BRANDED | VIKASH KHAND PALHANI ME HIGH MAST LIGHT STHAPNA KA | 1 | ₹ 537000.000 |