Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vikash Khand Palhani Ke Antargat Vibhinn Gram Panchayato Ke Vibhinn Sthano Par Water Cooler Sthapna
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4711722
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 02:07
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

3376000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Saurabh Asthana
Department: Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S PRABHAWATI ELECTRIC WORKS Make : BRANDED Model : WATR COOLER WITH RO SYSTEM Title : WATR COOLER WITH RO SYSTEM 11-03-2024 14:55:48 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES Make : BRANDED Model : WATER COOLER Title : WATER COOLER 11-03-2024 12:20:02 Offline upload Qualified
3 MKS Enterprises Make : BRANDED Model : WATR COOLER WITH RO SYSTEM Title : WATR COOLER WITH RO SYSTEM 11-03-2024 15:52:14 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : VIKASH KHAND PALHANI KE ANTARGAT VIBHINN GRAM PANCHAYATO KE VIBHINN STHANO PAR WATER COOLER STHAPNA 3376000.00 L1
2 MKS Enterprises Item Categories : VIKASH KHAND PALHANI KE ANTARGAT VIBHINN GRAM PANCHAYATO KE VIBHINN STHANO PAR WATER COOLER STHAPNA 3380000.00 L2
3 M/S PRABHAWATI ELECTRIC WORKS Item Categories : VIKASH KHAND PALHANI KE ANTARGAT VIBHINN GRAM PANCHAYATO KE VIBHINN STHANO PAR WATER COOLER STHAPNA 3384000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WATER COOLER BRANDED WATER COOLER 8 ₹ 3376000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise