Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐โโ๏ธ Flood Protection Work Bid For Indra Gandhi International Sports Complex ๐๏ธ The Chief Engineer Of Ird (State Govt. And Ut) Invites Bids For The Flood Protection Work To Safeguard The Indra Gandhi International Sports Complex At Golapar, Haldwani District, Nainital. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 440000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake Comprehensive Flood Protection Measures. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Guidelines Provided Under The Sardar Patel Mahatma Gandhi National Fellowship Development Fund (Sdmf). Keywords: Flood Protection, Indra Gandhi International Sports Complex, Golapar Haldwani, Ird, State Govt. And Ut, Sdmf, Construction Bid, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flood Protection Work To Protect Indra Gandhi International Sports Complex At Golapar Haldwani District Nainital Under Sdmf
|
| Description |
Flood Protection Work To Protect Indra Gandhi International Sports Complex At Golapar Haldwani District Nainital Under Sdmf
|
| Organisation | IRD - Chief Engineer | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_IRDCE_71147_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-tender notice No. 22/1/SE/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 4.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Haldwani |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85430 |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flood protection work to protect sh-41 from sukhi river at golapar haldwani district nainital under sdmf
Flood protection work to protect sh-41 from sukhi river at golapar haldwani district nainital under sdmf
Read moreAdditional works at indira gandhi international sports stadium, golapar, haldwani (uttarakhand)
Additional works at indira gandhi international sports stadium, golapar, haldwani (uttarakhand)
Read moreFlood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Flood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Read moreFlood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.580 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Flood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.580 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Read moreFlood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Flood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Read moreFlood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Flood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Read moreRemaining works of existing swimming pool at indira gandhi international sports stadium, golapar, haldwani (uttarakhand)
Remaining works of existing swimming pool at indira gandhi international sports stadium, golapar, haldwani (uttarakhand)
Read moreReconstruction work of golapar main canal in block haldwani distt nainital
Reconstruction work of golapar main canal in block haldwani distt nainital
Read more38th national sports 2025 uttarakhand meet at indra gandhi internation stadium golapar haldwani pipe line and its related works
38th national sports 2025 uttarakhand meet at indra gandhi internation stadium golapar haldwani pipe line and its related works
Read moreFlood protection work from ladiya river to protect kaida gaon and shyonibagar village in okhalkanda block district nainital under sdmf.
Flood protection work from ladiya river to protect kaida gaon and shyonibagar village in okhalkanda block district nainital under sdmf.
Read moreof your Industry type