Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Flood Protection Work On Sh 41 🌊 The Chief Engineer, Ird (State Govt. And Ut), Invites Bids For The Flood Protection Work To Safeguard State Highway 41 (Sh 41) From The Impact Of The Sukhi River At Golapar, Haldwani District, Nainital, Under The State Disaster Mitigation Fund (Sdmf). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 4720 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 370000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Executing Similar Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Project Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Set Forth By The Sdmf. Keywords: Flood Protection, Infrastructure, Sh 41, Sukhi River, Golapar, Haldwani, Nainital, Sdmf, Bid, Tender, Construction, State Govt. And Ut, Ird| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flood Protection Work To Protect Sh 41 From Sukhi River At Golapar Haldwani District Nainital Under Sdmf
|
| Description |
Flood Protection Work To Protect Sh 41 From Sukhi River At Golapar Haldwani District Nainital Under Sdmf
|
| Organisation | IRD - Chief Engineer | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_IRDCE_71148_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-tender notice No. 22/2/SE/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 4720 |
| EMD | 3.7 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Haldwani |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85431 |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex at golapar haldwani district nainital under sdmf
Flood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex at golapar haldwani district nainital under sdmf
Read moreFlood protection work from ladiya river to protect kaida gaon and shyonibagar village in okhalkanda block district nainital under sdmf.
Flood protection work from ladiya river to protect kaida gaon and shyonibagar village in okhalkanda block district nainital under sdmf.
Read moreReconstruction work of golapar main canal in block haldwani distt nainital
Reconstruction work of golapar main canal in block haldwani distt nainital
Read moreFlood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Flood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Read moreFlood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.580 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Flood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.580 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Read moreFlood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Flood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Read moreFlood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Flood protection work to protect indra gandhi international sports complex stadium at haldwani from gola river under sdmf. reach 0.650 km to 0.700 km and 0.723 km to 1.133 km
Read moreExtension of flood protection work for chukum village along left bank of kosi river in block ramnagar of distt. nainital under sdmf phase-ii
Extension of flood protection work for chukum village along left bank of kosi river in block ramnagar of distt. nainital under sdmf phase-ii
Read moreFlood protection scheme in left bank of karligad river in block okhalkanda distt. nainital
Flood protection scheme in left bank of karligad river in block okhalkanda distt. nainital
Read moreFlood protection work in kujgadi gadhera to protect aithan village in kapkot block in district bageshwar under sdmf
Flood protection work in kujgadi gadhera to protect aithan village in kapkot block in district bageshwar under sdmf
Read moreof your Industry type