Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing Metal Dust Bin With Rain Shed,Tricycle Garbage Rickshaw,On Grig Solar System 2 Kw,Ups For Cctv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
336670
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swati Yadavrav Kandalkar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 07:03:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Vijaya Automation | - | 03-03-2024 20:32:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 17:00:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED,TRICYCLE GARBAGE RICKSHAW,ON GRIG SOLAR SYSTEM 2KW,UPS FOR CCTV | 336670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED,TRICYCLE GARBAGE RICKSHAW,ON GRIG SOLAR SYSTEM 2KW,UPS FOR CCTV | 338000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vijaya Automation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED,TRICYCLE GARBAGE RICKSHAW,ON GRIG SOLAR SYSTEM 2KW,UPS FOR CCTV | 340840.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 49950.000 |
| TRICYCLE GARBAGE RICKSHAW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39750.000 |
| ON GRIG SOLAR SYSTEM 2KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 147980.000 |
| UPS FOR CCTV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| CCTV SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95740.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type