Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing Metal Dust Bin With Rain Shed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vijaya Automation
Contract Value
99900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kanchan Tulshiram Chavhan
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORPORATE ZONE | Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 150LTR Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 150LTR | 23-02-2024 17:07:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 25-02-2024 17:42:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 25-02-2024 20:00:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vijaya Automation | Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 25-02-2024 21:03:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 25-02-2024 21:29:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijaya Automation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 99900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 102500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | NA | SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 10 | ₹ 99900.000 |