Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grill Frame, As Per Drg. No. 727/90 ( Qty 75 Nos Of Type A & Qty 75 Nos Of Type B As Per Drawi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GANESH WELDING WORKS
730350
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEW Model : DEW MS Gratings Title : MS Gratings | 21-03-2024 12:48:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH WELDING WORKS | Make : GRILL FRAME Model : DRG. NO. 727/90 Title : GRILL FRAME | 13-03-2024 14:30:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Ltd. Model : Gourika India Ltd. Title : GRILL FRAME, AS PER DRG. NO. 727/90 ( QTY- 75 NOS OF TYPE -A & QTY - 75 NOS OF TYPE- B AS PER DRAWIN | 12-03-2024 10:57:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : GRILL FRAME Title : GRILL FRAME | 26-03-2024 14:32:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | Make : ROHIT Model : GRILL FRAME, AS PER DRG. NO. 727/90 Title : GRILL FRAME, AS PER DRG. NO. 727/90 | 26-03-2024 14:35:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO | Make : SETC Model : SETC Title : Woven Wire Panel Size- 750MM X3000MM | 26-03-2024 14:51:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREEMA ENGG WROKS | Make : UNBRAND Model : TANK Title : TANK | 23-03-2024 08:46:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUMON ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Nil Title : Grill | 13-03-2024 10:09:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH WELDING WORKS | Item Categories : GRILL FRAME, AS PER DRG. NO. 727/90 ( QTY- 75 NOS OF TYPE -A & QTY - 75 NOS OF TYPE- B AS PER DRAWI | 730350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GRILL FRAME, AS PER DRG. NO. 727/90 ( QTY- 75 NOS OF TYPE -A & QTY - 75 NOS OF TYPE- B AS PER DRAWI | 854400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GRILL FRAME, AS PER DRG. NO. 727/90 ( QTY- 75 NOS OF TYPE -A & QTY - 75 NOS OF TYPE- B AS PER DRAWI | 3090000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRILL FRAME | GRILL FRAME | DRG. NO. 727/90 | 150 | ₹ 730350.000 |
Grill frame, as per drg. no. 727/90 ( qty- 75 nos of type -a & qty - 75 nos of type- b as per drawi
Read more
Finger contact type f1 multilam as per drawing f1,finger contact type f2 contact strip as per drawi
Read more
Finger contact type f1 multilam as per drawing f1,finger contact type f2 contact strip as per drawi
Read more
Purchase of whiplash holding system qty 90 nos.
Purchase of whiplash holding system qty 90 nos
Read moreMs angle 75 x 75 x 6mm as per is-808,ms angle 90 x 90 x 6mm as per is-808,ms angle 90 x 90 x 1 omm
Read more
40 kva ups with parallel capability - qty: 2 nos. as per annex-1,6 kva ups - qty: 1 nos. as per ann
Read more
Han e contact male as per attached drawi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, erection & commissioning of screw type air compressor as per cfa specifications (qty-02 nos
Read more
Refrigeration plant as per ofi specification, qty-02 nos.
Refrigeration plant as per ofi specification, qty-02 nos
Read moreof your Industry type