Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Left Fender/172.04. 593
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5404288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU INDUSTRIES Model : FRONT LEFT FENDER/172.04. 593 Title : FRONT LEFT FENDER/172.04. 593 | 03-10-2024 10:34:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G M ENGINEERS | Make : G.M.ENGINEERS Model : 172.04.593 Title : FRONT LEFT FENDER/172.04. 593 | 09-10-2024 11:49:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | I F TALEKAR | Make : IFT Model : FRONT LEFT FENDER 172.04. 593 Title : FRONT LEFT FENDER/172.04. 593 | 07-10-2024 13:54:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shankar Enterprises | Make : SHANKAR ENTERPRISES Model : FRONT LEFT FENDER / 172.04.593 Title : FRONT LEFT FENDER/172.04. 593 | 19-09-2024 20:53:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VASANTH PRODUCTS | Make : VASANTH PRODUCTS Model : 172.04.593 Title : FRONT LEFT FENDER/172.04. 593 | 04-10-2024 14:23:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASANTH PRODUCTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRONT LEFT FENDER/172.04. 593 | 787946.88 | L1 |
| 2 | G M ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FRONT LEFT FENDER/172.04. 593 | 791347.20 | L2 |
| 3 | ANU INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FRONT LEFT FENDER/172.04. 593 | 798744.00 | L3 |
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreConstruction of a road and drain in ward no. 36 of bettiah municipal corporation, extending from the house of dhananjay pandey, passing by the house of mohan chaurasia, up to the devi mai sthan located in front of the house of kishor paswan.
Construction of a road and drain in ward no. 36 of bettiah municipal corporation, extending from the house of dhananjay pandey, passing by the house of mohan chaurasia, up to the devi mai sthan located in front of the house of kishor paswan.
Read moreof your Industry type