Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Vhf Dsc Tx/Rx With Accessories For Icgs C 155
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4207397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MOLOOBHOY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S COBHAM (SAILOR) Model : sailor 7222 VHF DSC Class A Title : sailor 7222 VHF DSC Class A Communication set with all accessories | 04-01-2024 16:11:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Airtel Communication | Make : Icom Model : GM 600 Title : Icom | 23-12-2023 19:25:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COBHAM PLC ( THRANE & THRANE A/S) Model : SAILOR 7222 VHF DSC CLASS A Title : SAILOR 7222 VHF DSC CLASS A | 03-01-2024 16:49:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ELEKTRONIK LAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Cobham Sailor Title : VHF DSC | 03-01-2024 11:11:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | kazmarine traders | Make : ALINCO Model : Alinco DR-MX15 Title : Alinco DR-MX15 | 04-01-2024 17:32:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MEERES MASTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COBHAM / SAILOR Model : SAILOR 7222 Title : VHF RADIO TELEPHONE | 04-01-2024 13:05:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : Cobham Satcom AS Model : Sailor 7222 Title : Procurement of VHF DSC Tx/Rx with accessories | 04-01-2024 16:15:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEERES MASTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of VHF DSC Tx/Rx with accessories for ICGS C-155 | 624000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of VHF DSC Tx/Rx with accessories for ICGS C-155 | 761530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Airtel Communication (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of VHF DSC Tx/Rx with accessories for ICGS C-155 | 803000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELEKTRONIK LAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of VHF DSC Tx/Rx with accessories for ICGS C-155 | 817108.00 | L4 |