Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhf Maritime Mobile Band Dsc Tx/Rx
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4300377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/12/2023
Expired 980 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MOLOOBHOY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s ICOM , JAPAN Model : IC-M220 Title : VHF MARITIME MOBILE BAND DSC TX/RX (VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER) | 05-01-2024 10:03:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Airtel Communication | Make : Icom Model : GM 600 Title : Icom DSC VHF | 13-12-2023 19:33:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ICOM ANTRIKSH Model : IC-M220 Title : VHF MARINE RADIO | 03-01-2024 12:50:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELEKTRONIK LAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Cobham Sailor Title : VHF DSC | 22-12-2023 17:50:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | kazmarine traders | Make : ALINCO Model : Alinco DR-MX15 Title : Alinco DR-MX15 | 29-12-2023 03:17:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MEERES MASTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COBHAM / SAILOR Model : SAILOR 7222 Title : VHF RADIO TELEPHONE | 28-12-2023 17:32:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SR MARINE | Make : SAMYUNG Model : STR-6000A Title : VHF MARITIME MOBILE BAND DSC TX/RX ( Q3) | 27-12-2023 15:58:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE | Make : A.S. Moloobhoy Pvt. Ltd- Model : FM8900S Title : Furuno | 28-12-2023 15:14:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SR MARINE | Item Categories : VHF MARITIME MOBILE BAND DSC TX/RX | 424800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEERES MASTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VHF MARITIME MOBILE BAND DSC TX/RX | 556000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELEKTRONIK LAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VHF MARITIME MOBILE BAND DSC TX/RX | 700346.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Airtel Communication | Item Categories : VHF MARITIME MOBILE BAND DSC TX/RX | 760000.00 | L4 |