Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Sailor 7222 Vhf Tx/Rx Dsc Class A With All Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3734472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MOLOOBHOY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COBHAM (SAILOR) Model : SAILOR 7222 Title : SAILOR 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC CLASS A WITH ALL ACCESSORIES | 16-08-2023 11:41:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COBHAM PLC ( THRANE & THRANE A/S) Model : Sailor 7222 VHF DSC Class A Title : Sailor 7222 VHF DSC Class A | 16-08-2023 11:19:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELEKTRONIK LAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COBHAM Model : SAILOR 7222 Title : SAILOR 7222 VHF DSC CLASS A | 14-08-2023 14:36:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MEERES MASTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAILOR 7222 Model : SAILOR 7222 - NEW Title : SAILOR 7222 | 14-08-2023 11:14:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAILOR Model : Sailor Title : Sailor 7222 VHF DSC CLASS A | 16-08-2023 10:14:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEERES MASTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Sailor 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC Class A with all Accessories | 249039.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A S MOLOOBHOY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of Sailor 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC Class A with all Accessories | 324975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of Sailor 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC Class A with all Accessories | 379106.85 | L3 |
| 4 | ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of Sailor 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC Class A with all Accessories | 415716.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELEKTRONIK LAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of Sailor 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC Class A with all Accessories | 435414.00 | L5 |