Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Of Sailor 7222 Vhf Tx/Rx Dsc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4489839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEKTRONIK LAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Cobham Sailor Title : VHF DSC | 19-02-2024 10:52:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEERES MASTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COBHAM / SAILOR Model : SAILOR 7222 Title : VHF RADIO TELEPHONE | 06-02-2024 12:09:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : Rectification On VHF System Model : Rectification On VHF System Title : Rectification On VHF System | 06-02-2024 12:46:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SR MARINE | Make : SAILOR Model : 7222 VHF Title : INSTALLATION OF SAILOR 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC ( Q3) | 15-02-2024 15:00:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEKTRONIK LAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : INSTALLATION OF SAILOR 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC | 42000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEERES MASTER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSTALLATION OF SAILOR 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC | 52500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSTALLATION OF SAILOR 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC | 288750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SR MARINE | Item Categories : INSTALLATION OF SAILOR 7222 VHF TX/RX DSC | 323311.51 | L4 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreInstallation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Installation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Read moreof your Industry type