Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Stainless Steel Furniture For Educational Institutions 🎓 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Dining Tables With Fixed Chairs And Stainless Steel Worktables With Undershelves. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Durability And Quality. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Infrastructure Of Educational Institutions. Keywords: Stainless Steel Furniture, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid, Educational Institutions, Dining Tables, Worktables, Undershelves| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair,Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4901845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES
Contract Value
167125
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Majhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 13-05-2024 15:41:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : jalaram Model : JDT 703 B Spl. | 13-05-2024 15:39:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KAILASH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : AI-DTFC-111 | 13-05-2024 16:33:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : KK CT 4901845 | 11-05-2024 15:54:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/STAINLESS STEEL DINING TABLE WITH FIXED CHAIR | 12-05-2024 20:45:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | POJ FURNITURE | Make : Model : | 13-05-2024 11:44:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY | Make : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY--SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Model : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY | 09-05-2024 16:26:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP S Stainless Steel Rectangular Dining Table with C3431E Round fixed Chair | HP S | HPS/STAINLESS STEEL DINING TABLE WITH FIXED CHAIR | 7 | ₹ 167125.000 |