Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Bid Invitation For Office Furniture And It Equipment 📋 The Revenue And Disaster Management Department Of Odisha Invites Bids For The Supply Of Office Furniture And It Equipment To Enhance Operational Efficiency And Support Departmental Functions. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 9:00 Am The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Desktop Computer With Mfm Duplex Mfm Printer Table Chair Almirah Almirah With 5 Shelves I3 Desktop With Ups Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Specified Technical Requirements, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Office Furniture, It Equipment, Desktop Computer, Mfm Printer, Table, Chair, Almirah, Almirah With Shelves, I3 Desktop With Ups, Revenue And Disaster Management Department Odisha, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Mfm With Duplex,Table,Chair,Almirah,Almirah With 5 Shelves,I3 Desktop With Ups,Mfm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Disaster Management Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4794111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2024 02:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DATASOFT SYSTEMS
Contract Value
328618
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anup Kumar Singh
Department:
Revenue And Disaster Management Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATASOFT SYSTEMS | - | 09-04-2024 07:01:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 08-04-2024 22:55:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 25-03-2024 16:54:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ODYSSEY COMPUTECH AND SERVICES | - | 04-04-2024 15:08:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | - | 09-04-2024 07:43:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | - | 09-04-2024 07:09:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS | - | 29-03-2024 13:00:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATASOFT SYSTEMS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MFM with DUPLEX,TABLE,CHAIR,ALMIRAH,ALMIRAH WITH 5 SHELVES,I3 DESKTOP WITH UPS,MFM | 328618.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MFM with DUPLEX,TABLE,CHAIR,ALMIRAH,ALMIRAH WITH 5 SHELVES,I3 DESKTOP WITH UPS,MFM | 328879.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MFM with DUPLEX,TABLE,CHAIR,ALMIRAH,ALMIRAH WITH 5 SHELVES,I3 DESKTOP WITH UPS,MFM | 328986.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 119900.000 |
| MFM with DUPLEX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13960.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23980.000 |
| ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23800.000 |
| ALMIRAH WITH 5 SHELVES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| I3 DESKTOP WITH UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| MFM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39998.000 |
| COMPTER TABLE WITH CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11980.000 |