Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Mfm,Table,Chair,Plastic Chair,Almirah,Rack,Desktop Computer With Ups,Almirah With 5 Shelves,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Disaster Management Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4776121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES
Contract Value
1041990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satyabrat Dehury
Department:
Revenue And Disaster Management Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2024 18:55:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DATASOFT SYSTEMS | - | 25-03-2024 19:10:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | - | 25-03-2024 19:21:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | - | 25-03-2024 19:00:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | Item Categories : LAPTOP,MFM,TABLE,CHAIR,PLASTIC CHAIR,ALMIRAH,RACK,DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,ALMIRAH WITH 5 SHELVES, | 1041990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DATASOFT SYSTEMS | Item Categories : LAPTOP,MFM,TABLE,CHAIR,PLASTIC CHAIR,ALMIRAH,RACK,DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,ALMIRAH WITH 5 SHELVES, | 1043940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | Item Categories : LAPTOP,MFM,TABLE,CHAIR,PLASTIC CHAIR,ALMIRAH,RACK,DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,ALMIRAH WITH 5 SHELVES, | 1043948.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAPTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 249500.000 |
| MFM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 79920.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 39920.000 |
| PLASTIC CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 79000.000 |
| DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 179850.000 |
| ALMIRAH WITH 5 SHELVES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| I3 DESKTOP WITH UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| MFM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24900.000 |
| COMPTER TABLE WITH CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11900.000 |