Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
H2 8305 000165 Casd Cloth Hessain Light 100 Cm Wide,J1 5110 001210 Handle Powrah Wooden,Ca 7510 000
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5436641
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 25, 2024 03:05
End Date
Expired 16/10/2024

Expired 689 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES - 13-10-2024 16:42:34 N/A Qualified
2 M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES - 12-10-2024 15:38:34 N/A Qualified
3 MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES - 12-10-2024 13:51:19 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : H2 8305-000165 CASD CLOTH HESSAIN LIGHT 100 CM WIDE,J1 5110-001210 HANDLE POWRAH WOODEN,CA 7510-000 81820.00 L1
2 MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : H2 8305-000165 CASD CLOTH HESSAIN LIGHT 100 CM WIDE,J1 5110-001210 HANDLE POWRAH WOODEN,CA 7510-000 84806.00 L2
3 BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : H2 8305-000165 CASD CLOTH HESSAIN LIGHT 100 CM WIDE,J1 5110-001210 HANDLE POWRAH WOODEN,CA 7510-000 101055.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise