Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K6 7330 000079,H2 8305 000063 Casd,H 2 8305 000182 Casd,H 2 8305 000165 Casd,H2 8305 000064
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3574922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-06-2023 10:41:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 25-06-2023 23:51:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 25-06-2023 22:45:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K6 7330-000079,H2 8305-000063-CASD,H-2 8305-000182-CASD,H-2 8305-000165-CASD,H2 8305-000064 | 422759.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K6 7330-000079,H2 8305-000063-CASD,H-2 8305-000182-CASD,H-2 8305-000165-CASD,H2 8305-000064 | 429401.61 | L2 |
| 3 | Nitin Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K6 7330-000079,H2 8305-000063-CASD,H-2 8305-000182-CASD,H-2 8305-000165-CASD,H2 8305-000064 | 456474.00 | L3 |