Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fitting Removal,Hard Dense Soil,Soft Disintegrated,Refilling Soil,Refilling Soft Soil,Excavation,Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3988887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A T S ELECTRICALS COMPANY | - | 30-09-2023 13:47:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Amruta Enterprises | - | 29-09-2023 22:26:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GAUHANE ELECTRICALS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 30-09-2023 10:28:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | POWERTECH ENGINEERS | - | 29-09-2023 17:21:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIKILKAR ELECTRICALS | - | 03-10-2023 15:19:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAUHANE ELECTRICALS AND CONTRACTORS(MII) | Item Categories : fitting removal,hard dense soil,Soft disintegrated,Refilling soil,refilling soft soil,excavation,re | 1709550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Amruta Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : fitting removal,hard dense soil,Soft disintegrated,Refilling soil,refilling soft soil,excavation,re | 1771400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A T S ELECTRICALS COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : fitting removal,hard dense soil,Soft disintegrated,Refilling soil,refilling soft soil,excavation,re | 1818880.00 | L3 |