Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pole Dismantling,Pole Erection,Cement Concrete,Soft Loose Soil,Hard Dense Soil,Hard Rock,Earthing,6
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3875919
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 22:30
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1086 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Of Defence Estate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A T S ELECTRICALS COMPANY - 12-09-2023 16:59:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 Amruta Enterprises - 11-09-2023 12:46:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 GAUHANE ELECTRICALS AND CONTRACTORS - 13-09-2023 12:28:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 K D ENTERPRISES - 14-09-2023 07:27:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 POWERTECH ENGINEERS - 13-09-2023 20:48:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 SARTHAK ELECTROMECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-09-2023 16:07:17 Offline upload MII Disqualified
7 SHIKILKAR ELECTRICALS - 14-09-2023 11:36:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
8 SHRI SIDDHIVINAYAK SUPPLIERS AND SERVICES - 13-09-2023 22:03:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 SOHAM ENTERPRISES - 13-09-2023 22:23:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 SUDEEP ENGINEERS - 14-09-2023 15:38:55 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
11 VANSHIKA ENTERPRISES - 14-09-2023 14:38:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Amruta Enterprises(MII) Item Categories : pole dismantling,pole erection,Cement concrete,soft loose soil,Hard dense soil,Hard rock,Earthing,6 4001930.00 L1
2 GAUHANE ELECTRICALS AND CONTRACTORS (MII) Item Categories : pole dismantling,pole erection,Cement concrete,soft loose soil,Hard dense soil,Hard rock,Earthing,6 4170200.00 L2
3 A T S ELECTRICALS COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : pole dismantling,pole erection,Cement concrete,soft loose soil,Hard dense soil,Hard rock,Earthing,6 4304195.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise