Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Main Foot Step Pkg As Per Drg 34647000400 Var 00.,Aux Foot Step Pkg As Per Drg No. 34647000401 Var
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5270344
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 15:32
End Date
Expired 23/08/2024

Expired 744 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

155608

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subhadip Ray
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGYA ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : DEHONIT Title : Dehonit Beech Laminated Densified Wood 17-08-2024 18:59:12 MSE Qualified
2 PERMALI WALLACE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PERMALI WALLACE PVT LTD Model : BEECH WOOD PERMAWOOD RING Title : BEECH WOOD PERMAWOOD RING 23-08-2024 09:19:39 N/A Qualified
3 SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd Model : Beech Wood Step Packing Title : Beech Wood Step Packing 15-08-2024 14:08:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MAIN FOOT STEP PKG AS PER DRG 34647000400 VAR 00.,AUX FOOT STEP PKG AS PER DRG NO. 34647000401 VAR 131871.19 L1
2 PERMALI WALLACE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MAIN FOOT STEP PKG AS PER DRG 34647000400 VAR 00.,AUX FOOT STEP PKG AS PER DRG NO. 34647000401 VAR 146983.05 L2
3 AGYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MAIN FOOT STEP PKG AS PER DRG 34647000400 VAR 00.,AUX FOOT STEP PKG AS PER DRG NO. 34647000401 VAR 178854.24 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Beech Wood Step Packing Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd Beech Wood Step Packing 16 ₹ 65808.000
Beech Wood Step Packing Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd Beech Wood Step Packing 16 ₹ 58000.000
Beech Wood Step Packing Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd Beech Wood Step Packing 8 ₹ 31800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise