Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aux Foot Step Packing As Per Drg. No. 34647050004 Rev. 00.,Main Foot Step Packing As Per Drg. No. 3
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6059918
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2025 15:16
End Date
Expired 27/03/2025

Expired 528 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PERMALI WALLACE PRIVATE LIMITEDM/S GAUR KAST KALA UDYOG

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chandra Prakash Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAMTUF LIMITED Make : LAMTUF Model : STEP BLOCKS Title : AUX FOOT STEP PACKING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647050004 REV. 00. 25-03-2025 10:15:48 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S GAUR KAST KALA UDYOG Make : Model : Title : 26-03-2025 22:53:51 MSE Evaluated
3 PERMALI WALLACE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PERMALI WALLACE PVT LTD Model : AUX FOOT STEP PACKING Title : AUX FOOT STEP PACKING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647050004 REV. 00. 27-03-2025 11:57:56 N/A Evaluated
4 SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd. Model : Surendra Composites pvt. Ltd. Title : AUX FOOT STEP PACKING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647050004 REV. 00. 27-03-2025 10:35:29 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
END LEG STEP PACKING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647050002 REV. 00 PERMALI WALLACE PVT LTD END LEG STEP PACKING 8 ₹ 28896.000
MAIN FOOT STEP PACKING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647050003 REV. 00 M/s GAUR KAST KALA UDYOG STEP PACKING 16 ₹ 76955.040
AUX FOOT STEP PACKING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647050004 REV. 00. M/s GAUR KAST KALA UDYOG STEP PACKING 16 ₹ 71033.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise