Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Invitation For Bids: Mirror Mount Installation 🔧 The Department Of Science And Technology (Dst), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Installation Of Mirror Mount Systems. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: Mirror Mount, Installation, Department Of Science And Technology, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirror Mount
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
79007
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED PHOTONICS | Make : M/S Thorlabs Model : VARIOUS Title : Mirror Mount (Q3) | 08-05-2024 14:39:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EAGLE PHOTONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THORLABS Model : Refer Tech Bid Title : Mirror Mount | 13-05-2024 18:10:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Holmarc Model : HO-MM-KMCM4 Title : Mirror Mount | 14-05-2024 09:22:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Custom Title : Mirror Mount | 13-05-2024 12:27:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : EDMUND OPTICS Model : 0.5IN DIA KINEMATIC MOUNT 3-SCREW AND ACCESSORIES Title : 0.5IN DIA KINEMATIC MOUNT 3-SCREW AND ACCESSORIES | 13-05-2024 12:38:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thorlabs Model : KM05/M Title : Mirror Mounts | 08-05-2024 10:23:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MEL SYSTEMS AND SERVICES LTD | Make : Thorlabs Model : KM05/M, RSP1/M, KM100PM/M, PM3/M, KM100, KGM40 Title : MIRROR MOUNT | 10-05-2024 11:40:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SANNIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Thorlabs Model : VARIOUS Title : Mirror Mount | 13-05-2024 16:21:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirror Mount | 79005.79 | L1 |
| 2 | LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mirror Mount | 196697.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVANCED PHOTONICS | Item Categories : Mirror Mount | 201996.92 | L3 |
| 4 | MEL SYSTEMS AND SERVICES LTD | Item Categories : Mirror Mount | 222996.60 | L4 |
| 5 | EAGLE PHOTONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mirror Mount | 229624.50 | L5 |
| 6 | SANNIDHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mirror Mount | 234861.42 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirror Mount | Holmarc | HO-MM-KMCM4 | 1 | ₹ 79007.000 |
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to drains and culverts at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to drains and culverts at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read morePrimary mirror cell,primary mirror mount,seondary mirror cell,secondary mirror mount,detector mount
Read more
of your Industry type