Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services The Washing And Cleaning Of Electric Locomotives At Electric Loco Outpits
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4171558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Green Globe Solution
9887800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | 19-11-2023 14:44:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 23-11-2023 18:26:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC TAURUS SERVICES | 25-11-2023 13:10:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Green Globe Solution | 24-11-2023 19:31:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HOTEL ASHOKA OCEAN DX | 24-11-2023 16:29:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LAMBODAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-11-2023 14:02:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THARU & SONS | 24-11-2023 16:17:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Green Globe Solution( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - THE WASHING AND CLEANING OF ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES AT ELECTRIC LOCO OUTPITS | 9887800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - THE WASHING AND CLEANING OF ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES AT ELECTRIC LOCO OUTPITS | 9987900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - THE WASHING AND CLEANING OF ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES AT ELECTRIC LOCO OUTPITS | 10139976.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HOTEL ASHOKA OCEAN DX | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - THE WASHING AND CLEANING OF ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES AT ELECTRIC LOCO OUTPITS | 11872246.60 | L4 |
| 5 | BHUPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - THE WASHING AND CLEANING OF ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES AT ELECTRIC LOCO OUTPITS | 14949000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - THE WASHING AND CLEANING OF ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES AT ELECTRIC LOCO OUTPITS NDLS DLI ANVT STATIONSYARD FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9887800.000 |
Custom bid for services - the washing and cleaning of electric locomotives at electric loco outpits
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning washing of electric locomotives of electric loco shed new katni
Read more
Custom bid for services - loco body washing and cleaning of electric diesel locomotives at els ddu
Read more
Custom bid for services - washing and cleaning of locomotives at diesel loco shed siliguri junction
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing for the work of cleaning washing of electric locomotives of e
Read more
Custom bid for services - a)washing/cleaning of body of electric locomotives (b) inside cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - sch a outsourcing of complete loco body cleaning of electric locomotives
Read more
Cleaning / washing of locomotives available at electric loco shed, arakkonam for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning / washing of locomotives available at electric loco shed, arakkonam for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type