Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Washing And Cleaning Of Locomotives At Diesel Loco Shed Siliguri Junction
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4743871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FORCE- 1 MANPOWER SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED
3697732
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHURY & SON ENTERPRISE | 17-03-2024 22:18:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FORCE- 1 MANPOWER SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2024 19:08:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SATHI SECURITY | 16-03-2024 20:08:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SK AYUB ALI | 17-03-2024 11:24:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORCE- 1 MANPOWER SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Washing and Cleaning of Locomotives at Diesel Loco Shed Siliguri Junction | 3699246.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATHI SECURITY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Washing and Cleaning of Locomotives at Diesel Loco Shed Siliguri Junction | 3851294.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Washing and Cleaning of Locomotives at Diesel Loco Shed Siliguri Junction for a period of 03 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3697732.000 |
Cleaning and washing of locomotives at diesel loco shed, raipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - cleaning washing of electric locomotives of electric loco shed new katni
Read more
Pu painting of 50 nos. of hhp diesel locomotives at diesel loco shed, siliguri.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - loco body washing and cleaning of electric diesel locomotives at els ddu
Read more
Custom bid for services - loco cleaning washing sand supply with filling at diesel loco shed new g
Read more
Custom bid for services - loco cleaning washing sand supply with filling at diesel loco shed new g
Read more
Custom bid for services - loco cleaning washing sand supply with filling at diesel loco shed new g
Read more
Custom bid for services - loco cleaning and loco washing of diesel loco shed nkj for a period of 02
Read more
of your Industry type