Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Structural & Technical (S&T) Work For Rob 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The North Central Railway's Prayagraj Division, Invites Bids For The Structural & Technical (S&T) Work Of A Railway Over Bridge (Rob) As Part Of The Closure Of Labor Cash (Lc) No 88. This Work Is Situated Between Bpu Mto And Gate No. 240 A On The Chenab Railway Network (Cnb) Near Jhusi Km 1341/27 29. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 18,63,000. Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Over Bridge, S&T Work, Ministry Of Railways, North Central Railway, Prayagraj Division, Tender, Bid, Emd, Lc Closure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S&Amp T Work Of Rob In Lieu Of Closure Of Lc No 88 In Between Bpu Mto &Amp Gate No. 240 A Between Cnb Jhs Km 1341/27 29 In The Section Of Prayagraj Division North Central Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72968991 |
|
Reference Number |
PRYJ-Sig-221-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.86 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/72968991/viewNitPdf_4447342.pdf |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(1) s&t work in connection with closure of lc no. bk-77, bk-86 & cg-30 in lieu of rob work. (2) s&t work in connection with closure of lc no. bk-83 in lieu of rob work. (3) provision of rob for closure of manned level crossing bk-56 at km 860/08-10 between jti-clf.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob (end to end including approaches) in lieu of l-xing no. 88 at km 1045/11-13 (bpu- mto) on kanpur - tundla section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance of 4th line track in the section of sse/p.way/ii/cnb under aden/line/cnb between bpu-pnkd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob (end to end including approaches) in lieu of level crossing no. 88 at km. 1045/11-13 on bpu-mto section in prayagraj division of north central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rob at lc-33 between gwl-bix section of jhs division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work for construction of new lhs along with rob at lc no-94 in lieu of (lc-94) rura at ch: 1060/11-13 in between cnb-tdl section of prayagraj division north central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with closure of lc-122 (rob) work at car station and lc-12 (rob) at gae station of prayagraj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShifting of ug cables for construction of rob in lieu of l-xing ca 26 at km 162/5-6 in between section gup-almg (s&t associated work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification for construction of rob in between 1203/06-08 in lieu of lc no. 407, 1205/06-08 in lieu of lc no. 407b in jhs-gwl section and in between 1265/12-14-16 in lieu of lc no. 451, 1262/02-04 in lieu of lc no. 449 in gwl-dho section of jhansi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification for construction of rob in between 1203/06-08 in lieu of lc no. 407, 1205/06-08 in lieu of lc no. 407b in jhs-gwl section and in between 1265/12-14-16 in lieu of lc no. 451, 1262/02-04 in lieu of lc no. 449 in gwl-dho section of jhansi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type