Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based 978997; Lighting, Tent Rentals, Floorings, Furniture & Equipment Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OMKARESHWAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
978990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Dharmendra Singh Pal
Department:
Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Board Of Revenue Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K M ENTERPRISES | 27-02-2024 09:56:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OMKARESHWAR ENTERPRISES | 26-02-2024 18:29:41 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 3 | SS ENTERPRISES | 26-02-2024 18:51:01 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMKARESHWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - 978997; Lighting, Tent Rentals, Floorings, Furniture & Equipment Re | 978990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - 978997; Lighting, Tent Rentals, Floorings, Furniture & Equipment Re | 1100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K M ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - 978997; Lighting, Tent Rentals, Floorings, Furniture & Equipment Re | 1200000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - 978997; Lighting, Tent Rentals, Floorings, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, Power Supply, Logistics & Delivery, Maintenance & Support, Safety Measures | Tentage Service Lumpsum Based | 1 | ₹ 978990.000 |