Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based 95000; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, Floorings, Ligh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5481527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vision Sales & Services
Contract Value
80300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chavda Girish Kurjibhai
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE DEVDATAR ENTERPRISE | 17-10-2024 10:53:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SIDDHESHWAR ENTERPRISE | 17-10-2024 14:54:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Vision Sales & Services | 16-10-2024 10:57:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vision Sales & Services | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - 95000; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, Floorings, Ligh | 80300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE DEVDATAR ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - 95000; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, Floorings, Ligh | 85550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SIDDHESHWAR ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - 95000; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, Floorings, Ligh | 90200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - 95000; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, Floorings, Lighting, Maintenance & Support, Dismantling and Removal | Tentage Service Lumpsum Based | 1 | ₹ 80300.000 |