Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Electrical Wiring Rewiring And Repairing Maintenance Of Sub Stations Main
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RAJEEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
4987500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Amitabh Pandey
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJEEV ENTERPRISES | 26-10-2023 21:54:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREEPRAKASH TRADERS | 27-10-2023 11:24:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Suraj associates | 27-10-2023 12:08:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJEEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Wiring Rewiring and Repairing Maintenance of Sub Stations Main | 4987500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEPRAKASH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Wiring Rewiring and Repairing Maintenance of Sub Stations Main | 5025000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Suraj associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Wiring Rewiring and Repairing Maintenance of Sub Stations Main | 5050000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Wiring Rewiring and Repairing Maintenance of Sub Stations Maintenance Supply of Electrical Items Equipment Goods | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4987500.000 |